Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
David Goffin
Rank Points Record
11 3120 23-11
Country: BelgiumHeight: 5-11 Born: 12/7/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Rocourt, Belgium


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthew EbdenLoss 4-6, 3-6, 4-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezLoss 3-6, 7-6 (9-7), 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-1, 6-0
Second RoundCorentin MoutetWin 7-5, 6-0, 6-1
Third RoundGael MonfilsWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
Fourth RoundMarco CecchinatoLoss 5-7, 6-4, 0-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 5-7, 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundJuan Martin Del PotroWin 6-2, 4-5 Retired
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRobin HaaseWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundKyle EdmundLoss 3-6, 3-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarcel GranollersWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Third RoundKaren KhachanovWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-0
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 6-2
SemifinalsRafael NadalLoss 4-6, 0-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJoao SousaLoss 0-6, 1-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas MahutWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundFeliciano LopezWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsTomas BerdychWin Retired
SemifinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 1-0 Retired

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 5 - Feb. 11Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGilles SimonWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsKaren KhachanovWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsRichard GasquetLoss 4-6, 6-0, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthias BachingerWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundJulien BenneteauLoss 6-1, 6-7 (5-7), 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Photos | Take 5 | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices